
Fenix
TK22 TAC
- Lumens
- 2,800 lm
- Throw
- 540 m
- Runtime (High)
- 210 min
- Weight
- 156 g
- Battery
- 21700
$119.95Check Price on AmazonLast checked yesterday
Head-to-Head Comparison
Side-by-side specs, scores, and Amazon pricing. Winner badges show which model leads each profile. Full spec comparison is included below.

Fenix

Olight
| Spec | ||
|---|---|---|
| Beam Pattern | ||
| ▾Price & Scores2 | ||
| Price | $120 | $120 |
| MSRP | $120 | $120 |
| ▾Output & Beam7 | ||
| Max Lumens | 2,800 lm | 2,300 lm |
| Sustained Lumens | 800 lm | 900 lm |
| Peak Candela | 72,900 cd | 28,000 cd |
| Beam Distance | 540 m | 335 m |
| Beam Pattern | throw | hybrid |
| IP Rating | IP68 | IPX8 |
| Impact Resistance | 2.0 m | 1.5 m |
| ▾Runtime3 | ||
| Runtime (High) | 210 min | 90 min |
| Runtime (500lm) | — | 120 min |
| Turbo Stepdown | 180 s | 45 s |
| ▾Physical5 | ||
| Weight | 156 g | 180 g |
| Length | 154 mm | 139 mm |
| Head Diameter | 40.0 mm | 33.0 mm |
| Body Diameter | 25.4 mm | 27.0 mm |
| Body Material | Aluminum | Aluminum |
| ▾Battery & Charging6 | ||
| Battery Type | 21700 | 21700 |
| Charging | usb-c | magnetic |
| USB-C | No | No |
| Replaceable Battery | Yes | Yes |
| Battery Included | No | No |
| Rechargeable Battery | No | Yes |
| ▾Features7 | ||
| Switch Type | dual | dual |
| Strobe Mode | No | Yes |
| Memory Mode | No | Yes |
| Lockout | No | No |
| Moonlight Mode | No | Yes |
| Magnetic Tailcap | No | Yes |
| Pocket Clip | No | Yes |
| ▾Checklist9 | ||
| Impact Resistant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Waterproof | ✓ | ✓ |
| USB-C Rechargeable | ✗ | ✗ |
| Battery Replaceable | ✓ | ✓ |
| Strobe Mode | ✗ | ✓ |
| Memory Mode | ✗ | ✓ |
| Lockout | ✗ | ✗ |
| Magnetic Tailcap | ✗ | ✓ |
| Pocket Clip | ✗ | ✓ |
| ▾Category Scores5 | ||
| Tactical Score | 90.0 | 80.9 |
| EDC Score | 81.8 | 80.6 |
| Value Score | 82.7 | 76.4 |
| Throw Score | 91.5 | 80.6 |
| Flood Score | 84.4 | 82.5 |
| ▾Amazon3 | ||
| Amazon Reviews | 580 | 1,810 |
| Amazon Rating | 4.7 | 4.6 |
| Release Year | 2,022 | 2,023 |
The Fenix TK22 TAC takes the edge with a stronger throw profile (91.5 vs 82.5). It's the better pick for throw use. The Olight Warrior 3S may still be worth considering for flood applications.
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Pricing and availability can change quickly. Always use Check Price buttons for current details.