
Olight
Warrior X 4
- Lumens
- 2,600 lm
- Throw
- 630 m
- Runtime (High)
- 150 min
- Weight
- 249 g
- Battery
- 21700
Currently unavailable
Head-to-Head Comparison
Side-by-side specs, scores, and Amazon pricing. Winner badges show which model leads each profile. Full spec comparison is included below.

Olight

Streamlight
| Spec | ||
|---|---|---|
| Beam Pattern | ||
| ▾Price & Scores2 | ||
| Price | $130 | $130 |
| MSRP | $130 | $167 |
| ▾Output & Beam7 | ||
| Max Lumens | 2,600 lm | 1,000 lm |
| Sustained Lumens | 1,000 lm | 500 lm |
| Peak Candela | 99,000 cd | 20,000 cd |
| Beam Distance | 630 m | 283 m |
| Beam Pattern | throw | flood |
| IP Rating | IPX8 | IPX7 |
| Impact Resistance | 1.5 m | 1.5 m |
| ▾Runtime2 | ||
| Runtime (High) | 150 min | 90 min |
| Turbo Stepdown | 120 s | — |
| ▾Physical5 | ||
| Weight | 249 g | 136 g |
| Length | 170 mm | 90 mm |
| Head Diameter | 50.0 mm | 37.0 mm |
| Body Diameter | 26.0 mm | 37.0 mm |
| Body Material | Aluminum | Aluminum |
| ▾Battery & Charging6 | ||
| Battery Type | 21700 | CR123A |
| Charging | usb-c | none |
| USB-C | Yes | No |
| Replaceable Battery | No | Yes |
| Battery Included | No | No |
| Rechargeable Battery | Yes | No |
| ▾Features7 | ||
| Switch Type | dual | side |
| Strobe Mode | Yes | Yes |
| Memory Mode | Yes | No |
| Lockout | No | No |
| Moonlight Mode | Yes | No |
| Magnetic Tailcap | No | No |
| Pocket Clip | No | No |
| ▾Checklist9 | ||
| Impact Resistant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Waterproof | ✓ | ✓ |
| USB-C Rechargeable | ✓ | ✗ |
| Battery Replaceable | ✗ | ✓ |
| Strobe Mode | ✓ | ✓ |
| Memory Mode | ✓ | ✗ |
| Lockout | ✗ | ✗ |
| Magnetic Tailcap | ✗ | ✗ |
| Pocket Clip | ✗ | ✗ |
| ▾Emitter & Optics1 | ||
| LED / Emitter | — | C4 LED |
| ▾Category Scores5 | ||
| Tactical Score | 89.1 | 78.7 |
| EDC Score | 80.2 | 77.4 |
| Value Score | 80.5 | 71.3 |
| Throw Score | 92.5 | 79.0 |
| Flood Score | 82.8 | 77.0 |
| ▾Amazon3 | ||
| Amazon Reviews | 550 | 18,451 |
| Amazon Rating | 4.8 | 4.8 |
| Release Year | 2,024 | 2,015 |
The Olight Warrior X 4 takes the edge with a stronger throw profile (92.5 vs 79.0). It's the better pick for throw use. The Streamlight TLR-1 HL may still be worth considering for throw applications.
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Pricing and availability can change quickly. Always use Check Price buttons for current details.